Brindabella Ski Club - TEST SITE
Tramping Club
Home About the Club
Email:

Password:

Remember me


Terms and Conditions

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

Brindabella Ski Club Inc takes your privacy very seriously. This policy statement has been prepared to help us to comply with the National Privacy Principles for the purposes of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and to inform you about your privacy rights.

About the Information We Hold

To enable Brindabella Ski Club Inc to implement the Club's By-Laws, Rules and Procedures and to provide you with on-line services related to your membership, it is necessary to hold and use records, including your name and address details, that you supply to us. This personal information will be used only for the purposes of meeting your needs as members of Brindabella Ski Club Inc.

You need to be aware that if you do not provide us with certain information about yourself, in some circumstances we may be unable to provide a service that you require.

Brindabella Ski Club Inc uses a third party payment gateway for processing Credit Card transactions. Information provided by you as part of a Credit Card payment is verified and used by the Commonwealth Bank. Brindabella Ski Club Inc does NOT save or store any Member's credit card or other financial information.

Our Disclosure and Information Practices

The personal information Brindabella Ski Club Inc holds is stored in a secure manner. Brindabella Ski Club Inc will not disclose your personal details to any party except as required under Australian law. Subject to certain limited exceptions permitted by law you may access your personal information that we hold about you. If you wish to access the personal information that we hold, or if you wish to raise a concern with us about the manner in which we have used, handled or disclosed your personal information, then please contact us in writing. Our contact details are:

Brindabella Ski Club Inc
GPO Box 311
Canberra ACT 2601

Communication Practices

If you have chosen to receive our newsletter we will give you the opportunity to opt out from receiving further information when we send such communication to you. If at any time you wish to opt out from receiving other marketing communication from us, please contact us.

Copyright

Copyright to all content (text, images, video) on brindabellaskiclub.org.au is retained by Brindabella Ski Club Inc and may not be reproduced without express permission. All information provided by Brindabella Ski Club Inc is used in good faith. Brindabella Ski Club Inc cannot be held responsible for the content of stories, opinions, articles or views within this site.

Disclaimer

Whilst all care has been taken in constructing this website, Brindabella Ski Club Inc does not warrant that the content is complete, accurate or current. Brindabella Ski Club Inc disclaims any liability for any damage resulting from the use of the material contained on this website or any linked website and will not be responsible for any loss, howsoever arising, from use of, or reliance on this material. The user must make the enquiries relevant to their use in relation to the material available on this site.


13 Dec 2018 01:57